|
HEAVYWEIGHT (168.1 + # / 76.21 +
kg)
CHAMPION: PENDING
⦁ MARTHA SALAZAR, US
⦁ SONYA LAMONAKIS, US
⦁ MARIJA PEJAKOVIC, SERBIA
⦁ SYDNEY LEBLANC, US
⦁ BERENICE CUBILLAS, MEXICO
⦁ LISA MARIE VIZANIARI, AUSTRALIA
⦁ TIFFANY WOODARD, US
⦁ TANZEE DANIEL, US
⦁ SHELLY GIBSON, GUYANA
⦁ NOT RATED
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT (168 # / 76.20 kg)
CHAMPION: NIKKI ADLER, GERMANY
WON TITLE: NOVEMBER 30, 2013
CHAMPION EMERITUS – LAILA ALI, US
⦁ YAHAIRA HERNANDEZ, DOM REP
⦁ ZITA ZATYKO, HUNGARY
⦁ SHARON WARDE, GUYANA
⦁ ZANE BRIGE, LATVIA
⦁ NOT RATED
⦁ NOT RATED
⦁ NOT RATED
⦁ NOT RATED
⦁ NOT RATED
⦁ NOT RATED
MIDDLEWEIGHT (160# / 72.575 kg)
CHAMPION: VACANT
⦁ CHRISTINA HAMMER, GERMANY (WBO)
⦁ JULIE QUEEN TSHABALALA, SOUTH AFRICA
⦁ ESTHER MASHIYA, SOUTH AFRICA
⦁ CHARITY MUKAMI, KENYA
⦁ GIFTY AMANUA ANKRAH, GHANA
⦁ DENISE CASTRO, MEXICO
⦁ LATASHIA BURTON, US
⦁ NOT RATED
⦁ NOT RATED
⦁ NOT RATED
⦁ NOT RATED
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT (154# / 69.8 kg
CHAMPION: - VACANT
CHAMPION EMERITUS: CHRISTY MARTIN, US
ETERNAL WBC CHAMPION: JISSELLE SALANDY
⦁ ANN SOPHIE MATHIS, FRANCE
⦁ MIKAELA LAUREN, SWEDEN
⦁ LAYLA MCCARTER, US (WBA)
⦁ HANNA GABRIEL, COSTA RICA
⦁ PAOLA GABRIELA CASALINUOVO, ARGENTINA
⦁ MARIA LINDBERG, SWEDEN
⦁ CARMEN GARCIA, MEXICO
⦁ AKIMA STOCKS, US
⦁ NOT RATED
⦁ NOT RATED
WELTERWEIGHT (147# / 66.678 kg)
CHAMPION: CECILIA BRAEKHUS, NORWAY
(WBA / WBO)
WON TITLE: MARCH 14, 2009
DEFENDED TITLE: SEPTEMBER 7, 2013
⦁ NONI TENGE, SOUTH AFRICA
⦁ TORI NELSON, US
⦁ OXANDIA CASTILLO, DOM REP, (WBO)
⦁ JESSICA BALOGUN, GERMANY
⦁ HOLLY LAWSON, CANADA
⦁ ALEKSANDRA LOPES, US
⦁ NICOLE WOODS, US
⦁ VICTORIA CISNEROS, US (SILVER)
⦁ ORNELLA DOMINI, SWITZERLAND (EBU)
⦁ KALI REIS, US
⦁ SARAH KUHN, US
⦁ ARLENE BLENCOWE, AUSTRALIA
⦁ ADELITA IRIZARRY, US
⦁ DANIELLA SMITH, NEW ZEALAND
⦁ PATY RAMIREZ, MEXICO (NABF)
⦁ FLORENCE MUTHONI, KENYA
⦁ EVA HALASI, SERBIA (IBF)
⦁ MELISSA ST. VIL, US
⦁ JENNIFER RETZKE, GERMANY
⦁ IVANA HABAZIN, CROATIA
⦁ LISA NOEL GARLAND, US
⦁ ANGIE PAOLA ROCHA, COLOMBIA
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT (140# / 63.5 kg)
CHAMPION: ALEJANDRA OLIVERAS, ARGENTINA
WON TITLE: OCTOBER 11, 2013
⦁ MYRIAM LAMARE, FRANCE
⦁ MONICA SILVINA ACOSTA, ARGENTINA (WBA)
⦁ KLARA SVENSSON, SWEDEN (SILVER)
⦁ FERNANDA SOLEDAD ALEGRE, ARGENTINA (WBO)
⦁ SVETLANA KULAKOVA, RUSSIA
⦁ CHRIS NAMUS, URUGUAY
⦁ SABRINA GIULANI, BELGIUM (EBU)
⦁ MARIE RIEDERER, GERMANY
⦁ LELI LUZ FLOREZ, COLOMBIA
⦁ MILENA KOLEVA, BULGARIA
⦁ ROLA EL HALABI, GERMANY/LEBANON
⦁ TATINA ANDERSON, US
⦁ MICHELLE LARISSA BONASSOLI, BRAZIL
⦁ SARAH HOWETT, AUSTRALIA
⦁ NATALIE BROWN, US
⦁ NOMADITHINI NDYAMBO, SOUTH AFRICA
⦁ MONICA GALEANO, ARGENTINA
⦁ SILVIA JIMENEZ, MEXICO
⦁ ELFI PHILIPPS, BELGIUM
LIGHTWEIGHT (135# / 61.235 kg)
CHAMPION: ERICA ANABELLA FARIAS, ARGENTINA
WON TITLE: AUGUST 6, 2011
DEFENDED: OCTOBER 4, 2013
⦁ DELFINE PERSOON, BELGIUM
⦁ VICTORIA BUSTOS, ARGENTINA (IBF)
⦁ MARIA ELENA MADERNA, ARGENTINA (WBO)
⦁ CECILIA COMUNALES, URUGUAY (WBA)
⦁ NICOLE BOSS, SWITZERLAND (EBU)
⦁ MARY MCGEE, US
⦁ ANA LAURA ESTECHE, ARGENTINA
⦁ KIMBERLEY CONNOR, US
⦁ MYRIAM DELLAL, FRANCE (INTERNATIONAL)
⦁ GINA CHAMIE, HUNGARY (YOUTH)
⦁ ENIS PACHECO BARRERA, COLOMBIA
⦁ CHIKA MIZUTANI, JAPAN
⦁ ANITA TORTI, ITALY
⦁ LAUREN EAGLE, AUSTRALIA
⦁ LOLI MUNOZ, SPAIN
⦁ LUCIA MORELLI, ITALY
⦁ ERIN MCGOWAN, AUSTRALIA
⦁ NATALIA SMIRNOVA, RUSSIA (INT’L SILVER)
⦁ BELINDA LARACUENTE, PR
⦁ RHONDA LUNA, US
⦁ CYNTHIA MUNOZ, MEXICO
⦁ CELENE ROMAN, US
⦁ ADRIANA SALLES, BRAZIL
⦁ SILVIA JIMENEZ, MEXICO
⦁ NICOLE WESNER, GERMANY
⦁ YOLANDA SEGURA, MEXICO
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT (130# / 58.967 kg)
CHAMPION: DIANA PRAZAK, AUSTRALIA
WON TITLE: JUNE 14, 2013
⦁ AMANDA SERRANO, US
⦁ RONICA JEFFREY, US
⦁ CLAUDIA ANDREA LOPEZ, ARGENTINA (IBF)
⦁ KINA MALPARDITA, PERU (WBA)
⦁ RAMONA KUEHNE, GERMANY (WBO)
⦁ HYUN-MI CHOI, SOUTH KOREA
⦁ LISSETTE MEDEL, US
⦁ CINDY SERRANO, US
⦁ NATALIA VANESSA AGUIRRE, ARGENTINA
⦁ EVA WAHLSTROM, FINLAND
⦁ OLIVIA GERULA, CANADA
⦁ FUJIN RAIKA, JAPAN
⦁ KELSIE JEFFRIES, US
⦁ CLAUDIA GUTIERREZ, US
⦁ JENNIFER HAN, US
⦁ NATASHA SPENCE, CANADA
⦁ FATUMA ZARIKA, KENYA
⦁ ANNA DONATELLA HULTIN, SWEDEN
⦁ ANNA SIKORA, POLAND
⦁ SOPO PUTKARADZE, GEORGIA
⦁ LEONIE GIEBEL, GERMANY
⦁ SABRINA OSTOWARI, AUSTRALIA
⦁ JANE KAVULANI, KENYA
⦁ ARETI MASTRODOUKA, GREECE
FEATHERWEIGHT (126# / 57.153 kg)
CHAMPION: JELENA MRDJENOVICH, CANADA
WON TITLE: MAY 31, 2013
⦁ BETIANA PATRICIA VINAS, ARGENTINA (SILVER)
⦁ MELISSA HERNANDEZ, PUERTO RICO
⦁ DAHIANNA SANTANA, DOM REP (IBF)
⦁ EDITH SOLEDAD MATTHYSSE, ARGENTINA (WBA)
⦁ INA MENZER, GERMANY
⦁ OGLEIDIS SUAREZ, VENEZUELA
⦁ ELINA TISSEN, GERMANY
⦁ GAELLE AMAND, FRANCE (EBU)
⦁ MAUREEN SHEA, US
⦁ HELEN JOSEPH, NIGERIA
⦁ JI-HYE WOO, SOUTH KOREA
⦁ IRMA BALIJAGIC ADLER, BOZNIA & HERZEGOVINA
⦁ GODA DAILYDAITE, LITHUANIA
⦁ SHANNON O’CONNELL, AUSTRALIA
⦁ LINDSAY GARBATT, CANADA
⦁ FRANCIA ELENA BRAVO, COLOMBIA
⦁ XU CHUN YAN, CHINA
⦁ NOHIME DENNISSON, US
⦁ AGOTA ILKO, HUNGARY
⦁ SARAH PUCEK, CANADA
⦁ JACKIE TRIVILINO, US
⦁ AMANDA CRESPIN, US
⦁ ANTONINA AYALA VAZQUEZ, PARAGUAY
⦁ CECILIA SOFIA MENA, ARGENTINA
⦁ GABISILE TSHABALALA, SOUTH AFRICA
⦁ MIGDALIA ASPRILLA, PANAMA
⦁ CALIXTA SALGADO, COLOMBIA
⦁ LILIANA PALMERA, COLOMBIA
⦁ ANGELIQUE DUCHEMIN, FRANCE
⦁ YOLIS MARRUGO FRANCO, COLOMBIA
⦁ JUDY WAGUTHII, KENYA
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT (122# / 55.338 kg)
CHAMPION: ALICIA ASHLEY, US
WON TITLE: JULY 23, 2011
DEFENDED TITLE: OCTOBER 23, 2013
⦁ YESICA PATRICIA MARCOS, ARGENTINA (WBO/WBA)
⦁ MARCELA ACUNA, ARGENTINA (WBO)
⦁ KATY WILSON CASTILLO, DOM REP (IBF)
⦁ CHANTTALL MARTINEZ, PANAMA
⦁ JESSICA RAKOCZY, CANADA
⦁ KALIESHA WEST, US
⦁ CELINA SALAZAR, US
⦁ LISA BROWN, CANADA
⦁ SHELLY VINCENT, US
⦁ CAROLINA ARIAS, COSTA RICA
⦁ ADA VELEZ, US
⦁ MELINDA COOPER, US
⦁ SIMONE DA SILVA DUARTE, BRAZIL
⦁ ANA JULATON, PHILIPPINES/US
⦁ ALYS SANCHEZ, VENEZUELA
⦁ MARILYN HERNANDEZ, DOM REP
⦁ MAGALI RODRIQUEZ, MEXICO
⦁ UNATHI MYEKENI, SOUTH AFRICA
⦁ JENNIFER SALINAS, US
⦁ CAROLINA MARCELA GUTIERREZ GAITE, ARGENTINA
⦁ HEATHER HARDY, US
⦁ TENKU TSUBASA, JAPAN
⦁ DAYANA CORDERO, COLOMBIA
⦁ LAURA SERRANO, MEXICO
⦁ KARINE RINALDO, FRANCE
⦁ CHRISTINA RUIZ, US
⦁ JOHEN PAOLA GONZALEZ, COLOMBIA
⦁ ROCIO CASTILLO, MEXICO
⦁ MARIANNA GULYAS, HUNGARY
⦁ BRITTANY CRUZ, US
⦁ JASMIN WARD, AUSTRLIA
⦁ ANAHI YOLANDA SALLES, ARGENTINA
⦁ JULIE GASTON, AUSTRALIA
BANTAMWEIGHT (118# / 53.524 kg)
CHAMPION: SUSIE RAMADAN, AUSTRAILIA
WON TITLE: JULY 13, 2012
INTERIM CHAMPION: JESSICA GONZALEZ, MEXICO
WON TITLE: NOVEMBER 2, 2013
⦁ JANETH PEREZ VIRGIL, MEXICO (IBF)
⦁ YAZMIN RIVAS, MEXICO
⦁ RIYO TOGO, JAPAN (OPBF)
⦁ CAROLINA RAQUEL DUER, ARGENTINA (WBO)
⦁ IRMA GARCIA, MEXICO (WBA)
⦁ HAGAR SHMOULEFELD FINER, ISRAEL
⦁ NADIA HOKMI, FRANCE/MOROCCO
⦁ KIMIKA MIYOSHI, JAPAN
⦁ USANAKORN KOKIETGYM, THAILAND
⦁ CATHERINE PHIRI, ZAMBIA (ABU)
⦁ CHRISTINA MCMAHON, IRELAND
⦁ CAROLINA RODRIQUEZ, CHILE
⦁ GALINA KOLEVA IVANOVA, BULGARIA
⦁ MAYERLIN RIVAS, VENEZUELA
⦁ SABRINA MARIBEL PEREZ, ARGENTINA (MUNDO HISPANO)
⦁ NYDIA FELICIANO, US
⦁ SAYDA MOSQUERA, PANAMA
⦁ SANDRA ROBLES, MEXICO
⦁ MARIA ELENA VILLALOBOS, MEXICO
⦁ MILENA TRONTO, ITALY
⦁ ESTRELLA VALVERDE, MEXICO
⦁ ANA LOZANO, VENEZUELA
⦁ PIA MAZELANIK, GERMANY
⦁ RENATA DOMSODI, HUNGARY
⦁ MIKI KIKUKAWA, JAPAN
⦁ MAYLA ALEJANDRO GOMEZ, ARGENTINA
⦁ YOON JOO SHIN, SOUTH KOREA
⦁ KEANPETCH SUPERCHAMPS, THAILAND
SUPER FLYWEIGHT (115# / 52.163 kg)
CHAMPION: ZULINA MUNOZ, MEXICO
WON TITLE: NOVEMBER 24, 2012
DEFENDED TITLE: NOVEMBER 30, 2013
CHAMPION EMERITUS: ANA MARIA TORRES, MEXICO
⦁ MARIANA JUAREZ, MEXICO (INTERNATIONAL)
⦁ NAOKO FUJIOKA, JAPAN (WBA)
⦁ DANIELA ROMINA BERMUDEZ, ARGENTINA (WBO)
⦁ DEBORA ANAHI DIONICIUS, ARGENTINA (IBF)
⦁ NAOKO YAMAGUCHI, JAPAN
⦁ ANIYA SEKI, SWITZERLAND (SILVER)
⦁ ALESIA GRAF, GERMANY
⦁ ROSILLETTE DOS SANTOS, BRAZIL
⦁ MARIA SALINAS, US (YOUTH)
⦁ TOMOKO KAWANISHI, JAPAN (OPBF)
⦁ KARINA HERNANDEZ, MEXICO
⦁ RAJA AMASHEH, GERMANY
⦁ KEISHER MCLEOD-WELLS, US
⦁ DORELY VALENTE, MEXICO
⦁ LOREDANA PIAZZA, ITALY
⦁ LINDA LAURA LECCA, PERU
⦁ OKSANA ROMANOVA, RUSSIA
⦁ TENKAI TSUNAMI, JAPAN
⦁ HONEY-MAE BERMOY, PHILIPPINES
⦁ HEE-JUNG YUH, KOREA
⦁ MARISA JOHANNA PORTILLO, ARGENTINA
⦁ LUICIEL QUIEL, PANAMA
⦁ BRANDI MONTOYA, US
⦁ TAMAO OZAWA, JAPAN
⦁ GUADALUPE MARTINEZ, MEXICO
⦁ SABEL RAMIREZ, MEXICO
⦁ KRISTEN TREADWAY, US
⦁ MAHO TAMAMORI, JAPAN
⦁ VANESA SANTIAGO, MEXICO
⦁ LUNA DEL MAR TORROBA, COLOMBIA
⦁ MICHELLE NELSON, CANADA
⦁ NORIKO TSUNODA, JAPAN
⦁ TAMAMI TOR BUAMAS, JAPAN (ABCO)
FLYWEIGHT (112# / 50.802 kg)
CHAMPION: SHINDO GO, JAPAN
WON TITLE: DECEMBER 22, 2013
⦁ MELISSA MCMORROW, US (WBO)
⦁ SUSIANNA KENTIKIAN, ARMENIA (WBA)
⦁ NADIA RAOUI, GERMANY
⦁ RENATA SZEBELEDI, HUNGARY
⦁ ARELY VALENTE, MEXICO (YOUTH)
⦁ SIMONA GALASSI, ITALY (EBU)
⦁ KENIA ENRIQUEZ, MEXICO
⦁ ISABEL MILLAN, MEXICO
⦁ JUDITH RODRIGUEZ, MEXICO
⦁ CARINA MORENO, US
⦁ JOSELYN ARROYO RUIZ, MEXICO (NABF)
⦁ EILEEN OLSZEWSKI, US
⦁ SANAE JAH, BELGIUM
⦁ GABRIELA BOUVIER, URUGUAY (IBF)
⦁ PATRICIA ALCIVAR, US
⦁ MARIA SUAREZ, US
⦁ EVA VORABERGER, GERMANY
⦁ LEATITA ARZALIER, FRANCE
⦁ YESSINA GOMEZ, MEXICO
⦁ BUAKAEW ONESONGCHAIGYM, THAILAND (ABCO)
⦁ TANIA COSME, MEXICO
⦁ CHANTEL CORDOVA, US
⦁ HONGFAH TOR BUAMAS, THAILAND
⦁ SUSANA VAZQUEZ, MEXICO
⦁ BRENDA FLORES, MEXICO
⦁ DELIA LOPEZ, MEXICO
⦁ CAROLINA ALVAREZ, VENEZUELA
⦁ FLORENCIA ROXANA CANTEROS, ARGENTINA
⦁ ISABELLE LEONARDI, FRANCE
⦁ KARELI LOPEZ, MEXICO
⦁ AMIRA HAMZAOUI, FRANCE
⦁ CARLA ROMINA WEISS, ARGENTINA
⦁ ALEXANDRA VLAJK, HUNGARY
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT (108# / 48.988 kg)
CHAMPION: IBETH ZAMORA SILVA, MEXICO
WON TITLE: MARCH 3, 2013
DEFENDED: OCTOBER 26, 2013
CHAMPION IN RECESS: ESMERELDA MORENO, MEXICO
⦁ JESSICA NERY PLATA, MEXICO (YOUTH)
⦁ JESSICA CHAVEZ, MEXICO (SILVER)
⦁ ARELY MUCINO, MEXICO
⦁ AVA KNIGHT, US
⦁ YESSICA YOLANDA BOPP, ARGENTINA (WBA/WBO)
⦁ IRMA SANCHEZ, MEXICO
⦁ NAOKO SHIBATA, JAPAN (OPBF)
⦁ SINDY AMADOR, US
⦁ IVONNE ROSAS, MEXICO
⦁ JOLENE BLACKSHEAR, US
⦁ ANA ARRAZOLA, MEXICO
⦁ ASIYE OEZLEM SAHIN, GERMANY
⦁ ALONDRA GARCIA, MEXICO
⦁ MARICELA QUINTERO, MEXICO
⦁ ANASTASIA TOKTAULOVA, RUSSIA (INTERNATIONAL)
⦁ AMARIS QUINTANA, US
⦁ KLEDPETCH LOOKMUANGKAN, THAILAND
⦁ DAN-BI KIM, SOUTH KOREA
⦁ MARIA ROSA TABBUSO, ITALY
⦁ RIA RAMNARINE, TRINIDAD & TOBAGO
⦁ KANITTHA KOKIETGYM, THAILAND (ABCO)
⦁ NONGGIFT OR WANCHOED, THAILAND
⦁ MAYERLI ALTAMAR, COLOMBIA
⦁ CHO-RONG SON, SOUTH KOREA
⦁ GUN JOO SHIN, SOUTH KOREA
⦁ MARIBEL RAMIREZ, MEXICO
⦁ LUO YU JIE, CHINA
⦁ SURI TAPIA, MEXICO
⦁ SOLEDAD MACEDO, URUGUAY
⦁ FATUMA YAZIDU, TANZANIA
⦁ ROMINA ELIZABETH ALCANTRA, ARGENTINA
STRAWWEIGHT – (105# / 47.627 kg)
CHAMPION: MARI ANDO, JAPAN
WON TITLE: DECEMBER 14, 2013
⦁ ANABEL ORTIZ, MEXICO (WBA)
⦁ KATIA GUTIERREZ, MEXICO (IBF)
⦁ ETSUKO TADA, JAPAN
⦁ SUSANA CRUZ PEREZ, MEXICO (YOUTH)
⦁ JASSETH NORIEGA, MEXICO
⦁ ANNE SOPHIE DA COSTA, FRANCE
⦁ VICTORIA ARGUETA, MEXICO (SILVER)
⦁ SU-YUN HONG, SOUTH KOREA (WBO)
⦁ SAMSON TOR BUAMAS, THAILAND
⦁ ANAHI TORRES, MEXICO
⦁ YUKO KUROKI, JAPAN
⦁ NANCY FRANCO, MEXICO (IBF)
⦁ MAKO YAMADA, JAPAN
⦁ BUANGERN ONESONGCHAIGYM, THAILAND
⦁ HOLLIE DUNAWAY, US
⦁ ABIGAIL VILLAR, PANAMA (LATINO)
⦁ KAYOKO EBATA, JAPAN
⦁ MAYELA PEREZ, MEXICO
⦁ ANA FERNANDEZ, VENEZUELA
⦁ TEERAPORN PANNIMIT, THAILAND
⦁ KUMIKO SEESER IKEHARA, JAPAN
⦁ JESSEBELLE PAGADUAN, PHILIPPINES
⦁ RIKA KOKIETGYM, THAILAND (ABCO)
⦁ SATOMI NISHIMURA, JAPAN
⦁ YESENIA MARTINEZ CASTREJON, MEXICO
ATOMWEIGHT (102 LBS – 46.266 KG)
CHAMPION: MOMO KOSEKI, JAPAN
WON TITLE: AUGUST 11, 2008
DEFENDED: NOVEMBER 14, 2013
⦁ AYAKA MIYAO, JAPAN (WBA)
⦁ JI HYUN PARK, SOUTH KOREA
⦁ NORA CARDOZA, MEXICO
⦁ AMARA KOKIETGYM, THAILAND (OPBF)
⦁ SAEMI HANAGATA, JAPAN
⦁ GRETCHEN ABANIEL, PHILIPPINES
⦁ NAO IKEYAMA, JAPAN
⦁ JUJEATH NAGAOWA, PHILIPPINES (ABCO)
⦁ NORIELA PAZ, PANAMA
⦁ ANGOR ONESONGCHAIGYM, THAILAND
⦁ EUN-YOUNG HUH, SOUTH KOREA
⦁ SOL TREVINO, MEXICO
⦁ AISAH ALICO, PHILIPPINES
⦁ MARIA DEL REFUGIO JIMENEZ CRUZ, MEXICO
Ratings are based on results as of JANUARY 6, 2014.
Send results, requests for ratings and championship match proposals to:
Female Championships Chairman Ed Pearson at: boxinged@shaw.ca; Twitter @wbccanada
or Ed Pearson on Facebook
|
|